<button id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"><listing id="fa7a9"></listing></object></button>
<th id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></th>
  • <dd id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></dd>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>

  • <em id="fa7a9"><acronym id="fa7a9"></acronym></em>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
  • <legend id="fa7a9"><p id="fa7a9"></p></legend>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
      <s id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"></object></s>

      MISCOM8028GX-4XGF-16GF-8GC
      • 4x10G Gigabit SFP Ports + 8 Gigabit Combo Ports + 16 Gigabit SFP Ports Rack-mount Layer 3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      Features and Benefits
      • Support MW-Ring patent redundancy protocol
      • Working temperature -40℃~85℃
      • Support RIP, OSPF, PIM Layer 3 routing protocols
      • IEC61850 standard
      • IP40 protection
      Online consultation
      • Overview
      • Specifications
      • Download
      • Ordering Information
      Product Description

      MISCOM8028GX-4XGF-16GF-8GC layer 3 10G Industrial Ethernet Switch is a high-performance Ethernet communication product developed for industrial communication. MISCOM8028GX-4XGF-8GC-16GF supports 4 10G fiber ports + 8 Gigabit combo ports + 16 Gigabit fiber ports interface configuration. It is a 19-inch rack mounted switch which supports front panel mounting and rear panel installation. In addition it riches layer 2 software features such as port, VLAN, multicast, QoS, and fast redundancy ring, MISCOM8028GX-4XGF-8GC-16GF supports static and dynamic routing, multicast routing, and supports multiple management of Console and Web. It provides high performance and high reliability solutions for industrial communication.

      Features and Benefits

      -Supports 4 10-Gigabit Fx ports + 8 Gigabit combo ports + 16 Gigabit Fx ports

      -Support RIP, OSPF, PIM Layer 3 routing protocols

      -Supports multiple redundant networking mechanisms such as MW-Ring, MSTP, VRRP, and EAPS

      -Support multiple management methods to support centralized network management

      -Single rib type fanless design

      -Front and rear indicator design

      -Meet IEC61850-3 standard and State Grid level A standard

      Software performance

      Switch Function

      Support VLAN, GVRP

      Support port speed limit

      Support storm suppression

      Support port aggregation

      Support port flow control

      Redundancy protocol

      Support VRRP, EAPS

      Support MW-Ring ring network technology

      Support MSTP/RSTP, compatible with STP

      Multicast routing

      Support IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP Snooping

      Support GMRP

      Support for static multicast

      Routing technology

      Support RIPv1/v2, RIPng, OSPFv1/v2

      Support static routing protocol

      Support PIM-SM, PIM-DM

      Service quality management

      Support ACL to filter L2-L7 layer data

      Support SP, WRR queue scheduling

      Management and maintenance

      Support Console, Telnet, WEB management mode, RMON

      Support SNMPv1/v2c, which can be managed centrally through MWview

      Support FTP, TFTP file transfer and software upgrade

      Supports power failure alarms, power alarms, port alarms, and ring alarms.

      Support port mirroring, Syslog, LLDP, RTC, SNTPv4

      IP supports DHCP server/relay/client

      Technical specifications

      Ethernet Standard

      IEEE802.3-10BaseT, IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX, IEEE802.3x-Flow Control, IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX,?IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX, IEEE802.1ab, IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protoco, IEEE802.1Q-VLAN Tagging, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802.1p-Class of Service,?IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control, GVRP, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv1/v2/v3, VRRP, DHCP, CLI, EAPS, Qos, LACP, LLDP, IGMP, PIM, SNMP, SNTP, SSH

      Switch properties

      Priority queue

      8

      VLAN number

      4096

      IGMP?multicast groups

      512

      MAC address

      16K

      Switch Bandwidth

      128Gbps

      Route Table

      16K

      Switch Delay

      <5μs

      Interface

      10-Gigabit ports

      Port numbers: 4

      Connector: SFP type Fx port

      Baud rate:10G Base-Lx (Fx port)

      Gigabit ports

      Port numbers: 24

      Connector: 16 Gigabit Fx ports +8 Gigabit combo ports

      Baud rate: 1000Base-Lx ( Fx port), 10/100/1000M adaptive Tx port

      Console port

      RS232/RJ45

      Terminal block for power input

      5.08mm terminal block?

      Terminal block for relay alarm

      5.08mm terminal block,1A@24VDC

      Communication distance

      Twisted-pair

      100m (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

      Multimode fiber

      Gigabit multi mode: 850nm 550m

      Single mode fiber

      Gigabit single mode: 1310nm 20km

      LED?indicator lights

      Front panel LED

      Port light: LINK/ACT;SPEED

      Running light: RUN

      Power LED: PWR1/ PWR2

      Alarm LED: AlARM

      Back panel LED

      RJ45 Tx port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

      Fiber indicator: LINK/ACT

      Power Requirements

      Power?input

      AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

      Full-load consumption

      <40W@full load

      Overload protection

      Support

      Reverse protection

      Support

      Redundancy protection

      Support

      Working Environment

      Operating Temperature

      -40°C~85°C

      Storage?temperature

      -40°C~85°C

      Ambient?Humidity

      5%~95%( non-condensing)

      Physical Characteristics

      Shell

      IP40 protection,aluminium alloy shell

      Installation

      19" 1U rack mounted for front and rear outlet installation

      Dimension

      482.6mm*44mm*315mm?(W*H*D)

      Industry standard

      EMC

      EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

      EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 4

      EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

      EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

      EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 4

      EN61000-4-8, Level 5

      Impact

      IEC60068–2-27

      Falling

      IEC60068-2-32

      Shock

      IEC60068-2-6

      Warranty

      Warranty

      5 Years

      Certification

      Certification

      CE,FCC,RoHS

      Ordering Information

      MISCOM8028GX-4XGF-8GC-16GF-AD220

      4 10 Gigabit Fx?port + 16 Gigabit Fx ports + 8 Gigabit combo ports, layer 3 managed rack-mount?industrial Ethernet switch, single AC85~264V/DC110~370V isolate power supply

      Subscribe to Newsletter
      Copyright 2021 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.
      成年男女爽爽爽免费视频,韩国女主播精品视频网站,久99久热只有精品国产女同,线日本妇人成熟免费,日韩AV午夜在线观看