<button id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"><listing id="fa7a9"></listing></object></button>
<th id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></th>
  • <dd id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></dd>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>

  • <em id="fa7a9"><acronym id="fa7a9"></acronym></em>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
  • <legend id="fa7a9"><p id="fa7a9"></p></legend>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
      <s id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"></object></s>

      Layer 2 Rack Mount Managed Ethernet Switches

      MISCOM7028G-4GF-16GT-AD220
      • 4 Gigabit SFP Ports + 8 Combo Ports + 16 Gigabit Copper Ports Rack-mount Layer 2 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      Features and Benefits
      • Support MW-Ring patent redundancy protocol
      • Working temperature -40°C~85°C
      • IEC61850 standard
      • IP40 protection
      Online consultation
      • Overview
      • Specifications
      • Download
      • Ordering Information
      Product Description

      MISCOM7028G series layer 2 full Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch is a high-performance Ethernet communication product developed by Maiwe for industrial communication. The product uses high-performance industrial-grade switch chip, supports 8 Gigabit combo ports + 4 Gigabit fiber ports + 16 Gigabit copper ports, AC220V/DC110V industrial power input. It has good stability for network communication and save wiring.

      Features and Benefits

      -Support 8 Gigabit Combo ports+4 Gigabit SFP ports+16 Gigabit RJ45 ports

      -Support status display with front and back side indicator lights

      -Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)

      -Support static multicast filtering, IGMP Snooping

      -Supports broadcast storm suppression and port rate control

      -Support isolated power supply, optional dual redundant power supply

      -Support power off, fiber off, storm and other status relay alarm output

      -Support managed function such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and port mirroring

      -Wide temperature range design, fanless thermal design

      -Satisfy harsh industrial environment

      Software function

      Switch Properties

      Supports Rate limit,?Trunking,?flow control,?VLAN, IEEE?802.1Q?VLAN and broadcast storm suppression

      Redundancy Protocols

      Support MW-Ring patent redundancy technique (failure recovery time <20ms)

      Support MSTP/RSTP

      Multicast

      Support IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP?Snooping

      Support GMRP,?static multicast filtering

      Security

      Support IEEE?802.1x,?HTTP,?RADIUS,?user grading and MAC address binding

      Service quality management

      Supports SP and WRR queuing

      Support QoS setting

      IP address management

      Support DHCP?server

      Management and maintenance

      Supports CLI, Web management methods,?LLDP and SNTPv4

      Support SNMPv1/v2c, ACL

      Support software updating

      Supports the IP/MAC address conflict alarm

      Support power off, power alarm, port alarm

      Support port mirroring;

      Support log viewing

      Support Link-check

      Support NTP

      Support accept and transfer frame statistics

      Technical parameters

      Protocol Standard

      IIEEE802.3-10BaseT

      IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FXm

      IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

      IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX

      IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX

      IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol?

      IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

      IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging

      IEEE802.1p -Class of Service

      IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control

      Switch capability

      Priority Queues

      8

      VLAN Number

      4096

      IGMP multicast group

      512

      MAC Table Size

      16K

      Backplane bandwidth

      56Gbps

      Switch Delay

      <5μs

      Interface

      Gigabit ports

      Port numbers: 28

      Connector: SFP fiber port(LC connector, single-mode/multi-mode) & RJ45 for copper port

      Baud rate: 1000Base-LX (optical port), Self-adaption 10/100/1000MBase-TX

      Console port

      RS232, RJ45

      Terminal block for relay alarm

      5.08mm terminal block, 1A@24VDC

      Terminal block for power input

      5.08mm terminal block

      Communication distance

      Twisted-pair

      100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

      Multi-mode fiber

      Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 500m

      Single-mode fiber

      Gigabit single-mode: 1310nm, 20km

      LED?indicator lights

      Front panel LED lights

      Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

      System work light: RUN

      Power status light:PWR1; PWR2;

      Alarm light: ALARM

      Back panel LED lights

      RJ45 port light:?LINK/ACT; SPEED

      Fiber light:?LINK/ACT

      Power

      Input power

      AC/DC220V (85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

      Power?consumption

      <27W@(MAX)

      Overload protection

      Support

      Reverse?protection

      Support

      Redundancy protection

      Support

      Working Environment

      Operating Temperature

      -45°C~85°C

      Storage?temperature

      -40°C~85°C

      Ambient?Humidity

      5%~95%

      Physical Characteristics

      Shell

      IP40 protection,?aluminum alloy shell

      Installation

      Standard 19-inch rack mounting

      Dimension

      482.6mm×44mm×315mm

      Industry standard

      EMC

      EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level?4

      EN61000-4-3(RS), Level?4

      EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level?4

      EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level?4

      EN61000-4-6(CS), Level?4

      EN61000-4-8, Level?5

      Impact

      IEC60068–2-27

      Falling

      IEC60068-2-32

      Shock

      IEC60068-2-6

      Warranty

      Warranty

      5 Years

      Certification

      Certification

      CE, FCC, RoHS

      NAME

      VERSION

      download

      MISCOM7028G User Manual

      Version 1.1

      MISCOM7028G data sheet

      Version 1.1

      Ordering Information

      MISCOM7028G -8GC-4GF-16GT-AD220

      8 Gigabit Combo ports + 4 Gigabit Fx ports + 16 Gigabit Tx ports, single AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolate power supply

      Subscribe to Newsletter
      Copyright 2021 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.
      成年男女爽爽爽免费视频,韩国女主播精品视频网站,久99久热只有精品国产女同,线日本妇人成熟免费,日韩AV午夜在线观看