<button id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"><listing id="fa7a9"></listing></object></button>
<th id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></th>
  • <dd id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></dd>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>

  • <em id="fa7a9"><acronym id="fa7a9"></acronym></em>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
  • <legend id="fa7a9"><p id="fa7a9"></p></legend>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
      <s id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"></object></s>

      Layer 2 Din Rail Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

      MIEN2208 Series
      • 8-port 10/100M Layer 2 Din-Rail Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
      Features and Benefits
      • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 Connector), 100BaseF(X) (Single/Multi-mode, SC/ST/FC Connector)
      • IP40 Aluminum Alloy Shell with Fanless Design
      • Support Storm Suppression Function (only for MIEN2208-4F series)
      • Support Power-down Status Reply Alarm Output
      • Working Temperature -40 to 85°C
      • Satisfy Harsh Industrial Environment
      Online consultation
      • Overview
      • Specifications
      • Download
      • Ordering Information
      Product Description

      MIEN2208 series unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX self-adaptive RJ45 ports and 100Base-F(X) ports. MIEN2208 series can be operated at wide temperatures range from -40 to 85°C, and its IP40 casing house satisfies any harsh industrial environment.

      Features and Benefits

      -8x100M FX or 10/100M RJ45 optional ports (Port configuration see Ordering Information)

      -Support 10/100Base-TX self-adaptive, full/half duplex, MDI/MDIX self-adaptive mode

      -IP40 rated casing house with fanless thermal design

      -Support storm suppression function (only MIEN2208-4F series)

      -Support status display indicator lights

      -Industrial grade power supply with anti-revise/overcurrent/overvoltage/EMC protection

      -Support power-down status reply alarm output.

      -Wide temperature range from -40 to 85°C

      -Satisfy harsh industrial environment

      Technical Parameters

      Protocol Standard

      IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u(100Base-TX&100Base-FX), IEEE802.3x(Flow control)

      Switch Capability

      MAC Table Size

      2k

      Switch Bandwidth

      1.6Gbps

      Storage and Forward rate

      MIEN2208-4F series: 148810pps; other models: 1.19Mbbps

      MTBF

      200000 hours

      Switch Latency

      <5μs

      Interface

      100M port

      Number: 8

      Connector: 1×9 fixed fiber port(single/multi-mode optional, SC/FC/ST interface) or RJ45 100M TX port

      Baud rate: 100Base-FX(fiber port), auto-negotiation 10/100Mbase-TX

      Terminal block for power input

      5.08mm terminal block

      Terminal block for relay alarm

      5.08mm terminal block ,1A@24VDC

      Communication Distance

      Twisted-pair

      100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

      Multi-mode fiber

      100M multi-mode: 1310nm, 2km

      Single mode fiber

      100M single mode: 1310nm, 20/40km; 1550nm, 60/80km

      LED Indicator Lights

      Front panel LED lights

      Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED

      System work light: RUN

      Power status light: PWR1; PWR2

      Power

      Input power

      DC12~48V

      DC48V

      AD220V

      Power consumption

      <5W@24VDC (Among the models, MIEN2208/MIEN2208GE: <2W)

      Overload protection

      Support

      Reverse protection

      Support

      Redundancy protection

      Support

      Working Environment

      Operating temperature

      -40°C~85°C

      Storage temperature

      -40°C~85°C

      Ambient humidity

      5%~95%

      Physical Characteristics

      Shell

      IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

      Installation

      Standard 35mm DIN-RAIL Mounting

      Dimension

      MIEN2208: 144mm×33mm×97mm
      MIEN2208-1F/2F/4F
      : 138mm×54mm×110mm
      MIEN2208GE
      : 95mm×43mm×90.5mm

      Industry standard

      EMC

      EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

      EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

      EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

      EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

      EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

      EN61000-4-8, Level 5

      Impact

      IEC60068–2-27

      Falling

      IEC60068-2-32

      Shock

      IEC60068-2-6

      Warranty

      Warranty

      5 Years

      Certification

      CE, FCC, RoHS

       

      NAME

      VERSION

      download

      MIEN2208 Series User Manual

      Version 1.1

      MIEN2208 Series Datasheet

      Version 1.1

      Ordering Information

      MIEN2208GE

      8-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

      MIEN2208

      8-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

      MIEN2208-DC48

      8-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

      MIEN2208-AD220

      8-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

      MIEN2208-F(M/S)

      1-port 100M Fx +7-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

      MIEN2208-F(M/S)-DC48

      1-port 100M Fx +7-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

      MIEN2208-F(M/S)-AD220

      1-port 100M Fx +7-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

      MIEN2208-2F(M/S)

      2-port 100M Fx +6-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

      MIEN2208-2F(M/S)-DC48

      2-port 100M Fx +6-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72V) isolated power supply

      MIEN2208-2F(M/S)-AD220

      2-port 100M Fx +6-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

      MIEN2208-4F(M/S)

      4-port 100M Fx +4-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC12~48V power supply

      MIEN2208-4F(M/S)-DC48

      4-port 100M Fx +4-port 10/100M Tx, redundant DC48V(36~72) isolated power supply

      MIEN2208-4F(M/S)-AD220

      4-port 100M Fx +4-port 10/100M Tx, AC85-264V/DC110~370V isolated power supply

      Subscribe to Newsletter
      Copyright 2021 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.
      成年男女爽爽爽免费视频,韩国女主播精品视频网站,久99久热只有精品国产女同,线日本妇人成熟免费,日韩AV午夜在线观看