<button id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"><listing id="fa7a9"></listing></object></button>
<th id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></th>
  • <dd id="fa7a9"><track id="fa7a9"></track></dd>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>

  • <em id="fa7a9"><acronym id="fa7a9"></acronym></em>
    <button id="fa7a9"></button>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
  • <legend id="fa7a9"><p id="fa7a9"></p></legend>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
    <th id="fa7a9"></th>
      <s id="fa7a9"><object id="fa7a9"></object></s>

      Layer 2 Din Rail Managed Ethernet Switches

      MISCOM7212G-4GF-8GT
      • 4-port Gigabit SFP + 8-port Gigabit RJ45 Layer 2 Din-Rail Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
      Features and Benefits
      • Support EAPS, MSTP, VRRP various redundancy protocol
      • Support the SNMP, PMON, Telnet network management protocol
      • Support the hardware ACL filtration based on L2-L7 layers data
      • Support static multicast/dynamic IGMP snooping/multicast traffic filtering
      • Support port VLAN/IEEE 802.1q VLAN/QoS/port aggregation/port mirroring/IEEE802.1p/ToS DiffServe
      Online consultation
      • Overview
      • Specifications
      • Download
      • Ordering Information
      Product Description

      MISCOM7212G layer 2 full Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch is a layer 2 high-performance Ethernet communication product for industrial communication. MISCOM7212G supports 4 Gigabit Fx ports + 8 Gigabit Tx ports, and it is a standard 35mm din-rail installation switch. It can supply various high-grade management function, including MSTP, IGMP, IGMP Snooping, VLAN, GVRP, QoS, Trunk, rate control, port mirroring configuration and so on.

      Features and Benefits

      -Support 4 Gigabit Fx ports + 8 Gigabit Tx ports

      -Support visiting the switch by CLI

      -Support EAPS, MSTP, VRRP various redundancy protocol

      -Support the SNMP, PMON, Telnet network management protocol

      -Support the hardware ACL filtration based on L2-L7 layers data

      -Supports real-time broadcast storm monitoring control/rate limit

      -Support static multicast/dynamic IGMP snooping/multicast traffic filtering

      -Support port VLAN/IEEE 802.1q VLAN/QoS/port aggregation/port mirroring/IEEE802.1p/ToS DiffServe

      -Online software update based on FTP/TFTP

      -Wide working temperatures range -40 to 85°C

      -MTBF≥300000 hours

      Software performance

      Redundancy protocol

      Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<50ms
      Support STP/RSTP/MSTP/EAPS/LACP 

      Multicast routing

      Support IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3

      Support GMRP
      Support static multicast

      Management and maintenance

      Support CLI, WEB management method

      Support SNMPv1/v2c

      Support unified PC software management

      Technical specifications

      Ethernet Standard

      IEEE802.3-10BaseT

      IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

      IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

      IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX

      IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX

      IEEE802.1ab logical link discovery protocol

      IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol

      IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

      IEEE802.1Q-VLAN Tagging

      IEEE802.1p-Class of Service

      IEEE802.1X -Port Based Network Access Control, etc.

      Switch properties

      Priority queue

      8

      Number of VLANs

      4096

      Number of multicast groups

      512

      MAC table

      8k

      Switch Bandwidth

      24Gbps

      Switch Latency

      <5μs

      Interface

      Gigabit port

      Port numbers:12

      Connector: SFP port(LC interface, single or multi-mode), or RJ45 port

      Baud rate:1000Base-LX(fiber port), auto-negotiation 10/100/1000M-Tx port

      Console port

      RS232/RJ45

      Terminal block for power input

      5.08mm terminal block 

      Terminal block for relay alarm

      5.08mm terminal block,1A@24VDC

      Communication distance

      Twisted-pair

      100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

      Multi-mode fiber

      Gigabit multi-mode: 850nm, 550m;

      Single mode fiber

      Gigabit single mode: 1310nm, 20km;

      LED indicator lights

      Front panel LED lights

      Port light: LINK/ACT; SPEED; ALARM; RUN

      Power LED: PWR1/PWR2

      Power requirements

      Power input

      DC12-48V

      DC48V

      AD220V

      Full-load consumption

      <15W

      Overload protection

      Support

      Reverse protection

      Support

      Redundancy protection

      Support

      Working environment

      Operating temperature

      -40°C~70°C

      Storage temperature

      -40°C~85°C

      Ambient humidity

      5%~95%( non-condensing)

      Physical characteristics

      Shell

      IP40 protection, aluminum alloy shell

      Installation

      Standard 35mm rail mounting

      Dimension

      156mm×120mm×72mm

      Industry standard

      EMC

      EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

      EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

      EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

      EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

      EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

      EN61000-4-8, Level 5

      Impact

      IEC60068–2-27

      Falling

      IEC60068-2-32

      Shock

      IEC60068-2-6

      Warranty

      Warranty period

      5 Years

      Certification

      CE, FCC, RoHS

      NAME

      VERSION

      download

      MISCOM7212G-4GF-8GT User Manual

      Version 1.1

      MISCOM7212G-4GF-8GT Datasheet

      Version 1.1

      Ordering Information

      MISCOM7212G-4GF-8GT

      4-port Gigabit SFP +8-port Gigabit RJ45, redundant DC12~48V power supply

      MISCOM7212G-4GF-8GT-DC48

      4-port Gigabit SFP +8-port Gigabit RJ45, redundant DC48V (36~72V) isolated power supply

      MISCOM7212G-4GF-8GT-AD220

      4-port Gigabit SFP +8-port Gigabit RJ45, AC85-264V/ DC110~370V isolated power supply

      Subscribe to Newsletter
      Copyright 2021 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.
      成年男女爽爽爽免费视频,韩国女主播精品视频网站,久99久热只有精品国产女同,线日本妇人成熟免费,日韩AV午夜在线观看